CiteSeer A scientific literature digital library and search engine that focuses primarily on the literature in computer and information science
The Collection of computer science bibliographies Contains over two million references, primarily journal articles, conference papers, and technical reports, collected from over 1,500 bibliographies. Over half of the references have links to full text
Energy Citations Database Developed by the U.S. Department of Energy (DOE) Office of Scientific and Technical Information (OSTI). Provides access to DOE publicly available citations from 1948 to the present. Includes citations to report literature, conference papers, journal articles, books, dissertations, and patents
EprintWeb e-print service in the fields of physics, mathematics, non-linear science, computer science, and quantitative biology. Searchable & browsable with reference linking across the entire content
TechXtra in Engineering, Mathematics, and Computing Provides access Web sites and to "grey literature" such as dissertations, industry news, technical reports, e-prints, newsletters
EEVL : The Internet Guide to Engineering, Mathematics and Computing
eiNET: Engineering and Technology searchable Internet directory aims to provide contextually relevant information by integrating technology with the human touch
Neuron Technology: Artificial Intelligence Directory Searchable directory provides access to web resources on AI and related areas.
NIST Data Gateway From the National Institute of Standards and Technology. Provides access to NIST scientific and technical data and links to selected free online NIST databases.
We acknowledge the Australian Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples as the first inhabitants of the nation and acknowledge Traditional Owners of the lands where our staff and students, live, learn and work.
Except where otherwise noted, this work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike (CC BY-SA) 4.0 International License. Content from this Guide should be attributed to James Cook University Library. This does not apply to images, third party material (seek permission from the original owner) or any logos or insignia belonging to JCU or other bodies, which remain All Rights Reserved.